Thursday, 18th March, 2021

10:00 - 10:15 CET

Opening Plenary

Yasuhiro Kobayashi

 

Keynote Address

10:15 - 11:15 CET

Creative Society in the Age of Symbiosis: Emergence through Non-Self, Chaos, Ku

Navigator: Takashi Iba

Experiential Art

11:25 - 11:50 CET

pray with kodou: Imagining the Light of Life

Navigator: Kosuke Matsushima

 
 

Keynote Address

12:00 - 13:10 CET

Business towards Regeneration: A Co-Thriving Future for Humans and Nonhumans

Navigator: Ayumi Matsuzaka

13:15 - 13:35 CET

Reflective Time

Guest: Philip Horváth, Shinichi Nakama

 
 

Friday, 19th March, 2021

9:20 - 9:30 CET

Opening

Guest: Yumi Komori

 

Spring Equinox Special Session I

9:30 - 10:20 CET

Human-Star Duet: Helio Compass and Planetary Citizenship

Navigator: Kaichi Sugiyama

 

Keynote Address

10:30 - 11:30 CET

Regenerative Leadership: Systemic Transformation, and Dancing with the Rhythm of Nature

Navigator: Giles Hutchins
Panelist: Hiroshi Yamada

 

Meditative Art

11:40 - 11:55 CET

Musique Hydromantique feat. Tomoko Sauvage 

Panel Dialogue (with Kickoff Address)

12:00 - 13:00 CET

Anthropology and Art Beyond the Human: Materiality, Urbanity, Life and Nonlife

Navigator: Lukas Ley

Panelists: Tomoko Sauvage, Taishi Hatayama

Moderator: Shuhei Tashiro

13:05 - 13:25 CET

Reflective Time

Guest: Yumi Komori, Ayumi Matsuzaka

 
 

Saturday, 20th March, 2021

9:10 - 9:20 CET

Opening

Panel Dialogue

9:20 - 10:10 CET

Calls from Ecosystems: Ecological Perspectives on the Role of Humans

Panelists: Masaru Tanaka, Naho Iguchi, Kanako Uchino

Moderator: Yasuhiro Kobayashi

 

Spring Equinox Special Session II

10:20 - 11:30 CET

Wisdom from Japan: Shugendo and Relational Living

(+ Global Real-Time Celebration of the Spring Equinox)

Navigator: Fumihiro Hoshino

Panelist: Hiroshi Yamada

 
 

Keynote Address

11:45 - 12:45 CET

A Sociological Perspective on Invisible Violence: Relational and Pluriversal Ontologies

Navigator: Rolando Vazquez

Moderator: Shuhei Tashiro

 

Experiencial Art

12:55 - 13:25 CET

Our Pulses

Navigator: Nahum

13:30 - 14:00 CET

Reflective Time

Guest: Tokushu Inamura

 
 

Sunday, 21st March, 2021

Experiencial Session

9:30 - 10:20 CET

Embodiment & Harvesting

Navigator: Kazuha Ogasawara

Panel Dialogue

10:30 - 11:30 CET

Realm of Resonance in Dark Ecology

 

Panelists: Masatake Shinohara, Nile Koetting

Closing Address

11:40 - 12:50 CET

Augmented Ecosystems: Synecoculture's Approach to a Symbiotic Future

Navigator: Masatoshi Funabashi

 

Moderator: Kunitake Saso

13:00 - 13:30 CET

Closing Plenary

Guest: Michiaki  Matsushima, Tsuyoshi Watanabe